LIST P to S
Collections: ・List A to Z Vegetable Glycerin 99.5% USP
🟡 Add to cart discounts
Buy 2, get 4% off (2 drums on pallet)
Buy 3, get 6% off (3 drums on pallet)
Buy 4, get 8% off (4 drums on pallet)
Vegetable Glycerin 99.5% Food and USP Grade
Glycerin, commonly referred to as vegetable glycerin and also known as glycerol, is a colourless, odourless, water-soluble liquid with a high boiling point. It offers superior functionality for food products, personal care items, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and more. Its humectant properties serve as a solvent and sweetener in edible or drinkable foods. At the same time, it helps preserve products when used as a filler.
Where is our Vegetable Glycerin 99.5% manufactured?
Manufactured in Brazil, this product is ten to fifteen percent less expensive than our Glycerin 99.7% "Manufactured in north America" alternative.
Is Glycerin 99.5% Food and USP Grade?
Yes, Vegetable Glycerin 99.5% meets the manufacturer's Food and USP Grades.
What is the difference between 99.5 Glycerin and 99.7 sold on this website?
Our Vegetable Glycerin 99.7% is approximately ten to fifteen percent higher priced. It's manufactured in North America and meets the manufacturer's Food and USP Grade standards.
Glycerin 99.7% should be the choice when: (in our opinion)
-Developing or manufacturing a product in the United States or Canada.
-Have a license for the final product with either the FDA or Health Canada.
-If for pharmaceutical use.
For USD $
Free shipping to the USA